Moreno Valley Commercial Vehicle Accident Lawyers
[…] Here’s What to Know

Collisions with box trucks, utility vans, shuttle buses, and other work vehicles can leave you staring at hospital bills and weeks away from work. Thompson Law removes the cost risk: we front every expense and collect nothing unless we win, letting you focus on healing while we pursue the money you deserve. Call for a FREE CONSULTATION now.

 

Moreno Valley Commercial Vehicle Accident Lawyers

Receive a Free Case Review

Please enable JavaScript in your browser to complete this form.

What’s Considered a Commercial Vehicle in Moreno Valley?

California Vehicle Code §260 calls any vehicle “used or maintained for the transportation of persons for hire, compensation, or profit” a commercial vehicle. That ranges from a landscaper’s pickup packed with tools to an 80-thousand-pound tractor-trailer rolling down State Route 60. Vans loaded with Amazon packages, hotel shuttle buses, and company SUVs all fit the definition under state law.